Dedicated to the Memory of AmIAnnoying.com's BruceFollow Us on Twitter
Am I Annoying.com
Search Celebrities (By Last Name)
Search Collections
 Go
Advertising
In The News
 
Voting Station
Errol Flynn
Please vote to return to collections (Voting Results will appear on Right Sidebar).
Actor
    (June 20, 1909-October 14, 1959)
    Nicknames: The Baron; Hollywood's Swashbuckler
    Acted in 'The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938),' 'Santa Fe Trail (1940),' 'Adventures of Don Juan (1948)' and 'The Lady from Shanghai (1948)'
    He often got thrown out of school.
    He worked as a sheep castrator prior to becoming an actor.
    He was married three times, twice divorced, cheated constantly, and hid his bisexuality.
    His alcoholism got out of hand when he started injecting oranges with vodka so that nobody in the studio would know he was drunk.
    Although acquitted, he was tried for statutory rape (1942).
    He worked as a sanitation engineer prior to becoming an actor.
    With a bad heart and TB he was ruled unfit for service in World War II.
    He died of a heart attack at 50 (October 14, 1959).
    He ranked #70, in Empire Magazine's Top 100 Movie Stars of All Time.
    He ranked #86, in Empire Magazine's 100 Sexiest Movie Stars of All Time.
    Research: Tim Howard
    For 2019, as of last week, Out of 89 Votes: 56.18% Annoying
    In 2018, Out of 63 Votes: 52.38% Annoying
    In 2017, Out of 13 Votes: 53.85% Annoying
    In 2016, Out of 4 Votes: 0% Annoying
    In 2015, Out of 200 Votes: 54.50% Annoying
    In 2014, Out of 93 Votes: 55.91% Annoying
    In 2013, Out of 31 Votes: 48.39% Annoying
    In 2012, Out of 74 Votes: 51.35% Annoying
    In 2011, Out of 121 Votes: 47.93% Annoying
    In 2010, Out of 66 Votes: 50.0% Annoying
    In 2009, Out of 72 Votes: 52.78% Annoying
    In 2008, Out of 93 Votes: 43.01% Annoying
    In 2007, Out of 406 Votes: 43.84% Annoying
    In 2006, Out of 2091 Votes: 40.22% Annoying
    In 2005, Out of 630 Votes: 41.27% Annoying
    In 2004, Out of 4619 Votes: 40.96% Annoying
    In 2003, Out of 8344 Votes: 45.16% Annoying
    In 2002, Out of 1044 Votes: 55.46% Annoying
 
Annoying Collections
Site News